Los Angeles : Oscar-Nominierungen 2010

  • Jeff Bridges in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)

  • George Clooney in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)

  • Colin Firth in "A Single Man" (The Weinstein Company)

  • Morgan Freeman in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)

  • Jeremy Renner in "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

  • Matt Damon in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)

  • Woody Harrelson in "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)

  • Christopher Plummer in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)

  • Stanley Tucci in "The Lovely Bones" (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount)

  • Christoph Waltz in "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

  • Sandra Bullock in "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)

  • Helen Mirren in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)

  • Carey Mulligan in "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)

  • Gabourey Sidibe in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

  • Meryl Streep in "Julie & Julia" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

  • Penélope Cruz in "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)

  • Vera Farmiga in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)

  • Maggie Gyllenhaal in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)

  • Anna Kendrick in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)

  • Mo'Nique in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

  • "Coraline" (Focus Features)

    Henry Selick

  • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox)

    Wes Anderson

  • "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)

    John Musker and Ron Clements

  • "The Secret of Kells" (GKIDS)

    Tomm Moore

  • "Up" (Walt Disney)

    Pete Docter

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg
    Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair

  • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro
    Set Decoration: Caroline Smith

  • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)

    Art Direction: John Myhre
    Set Decoration: Gordon Sim

  • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.)

    Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
    Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)

    Art Direction: Patrice Vermette
    Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Mauro Fiore

  • "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (Warner Bros.)

    Bruno Delbonnel

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Barry Ackroyd

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Robert Richardson

  • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Christian Berger

  • "Bright Star" (Apparition)

    Janet Patterson

  • "Coco before Chanel" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Catherine Leterrier

  • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Monique Prudhomme

  • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)

    Colleen Atwood

  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)

    Sandy Powell

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    James Cameron

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Kathryn Bigelow

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Quentin Tarantino

  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

    Lee Daniels

  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)

    Jason Reitman

  • "Burma VJ" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
    A Magic Hour Films Production

    Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller

  • "The Cove" (Roadside Attractions)
    An Oceanic Preservation Society Production

    Nominees to be determined

  • "Food, Inc." (Magnolia Pictures)
    A Robert Kenner Films Production

    Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein

  • "The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers"
    A Kovno Communications Production

    Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith

  • "Which Way Home"
    A Mr. Mudd Production

    Rebecca Cammisa

  • "China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province"
    A Downtown Community Television Center Production

    Jon Alpert and Matthew O'Neill

  • "The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner"
    A Just Media Production

    Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher

  • "The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant"
    A Community Media Production

    Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert

  • "Music by Prudence"
    An iThemba Production

    Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett

  • "Rabbit à la Berlin" (Deckert Distribution)
    An MS Films Production

    Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron

  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

    Julian Clarke

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Bob Murawski and Chris Innis

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Sally Menke

  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

    Joe Klotz

  • "Ajami"(Kino International)
    An Inosan Production

    Israel

  • "El Secreto de Sus Ojos" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Haddock Films Production

    Argentina

  • "The Milk of Sorrow"
    A Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production

    Peru

  • "Un Prophète" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production

    France

  • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    An X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production

    Germany

  • "Il Divo" (MPI Media Group through Music Box)

    Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano

  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)

    Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow

  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)

    Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    James Horner

  • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox)

    Alexandre Desplat

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders

  • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.)

    Hans Zimmer

  • "Up" (Walt Disney)

    Michael Giacchino

  • "Almost There" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)

    Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

  • "Down in New Orleans" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)

    Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

  • "Loin de Paname" from "Paris 36" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Music by Reinhardt Wagner
    Lyric by Frank Thomas

  • "Take It All" from "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)

    Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston

  • "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)" from "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)

    Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)
    A Lightstorm Entertainment Production

    James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers

  • "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)
    An Alcon Entertainment Production

    Nominees to be determined

  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)
    A Block/Hanson Production

    Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers

  • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production

    Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)
    A Voltage Pictures Production

    Nominees to be determined

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)
    A Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production

    Lawrence Bender, Producer

  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)
    A Lee Daniels Entertainment/Smokewood Entertainment Production

    Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers

  • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features)
    A Working Title Films Production

    Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers

  • "Up" (Walt Disney)
    A Pixar Production

    Jonas Rivera, Producer

  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
    A Montecito Picture Company Production

    Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers

  • "French Roast"
    A Pumpkin Factory/Bibo Films Production

    Fabrice O. Joubert

  • "Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty" (Brown Bag Films)
    A Brown Bag Films Production

    Nicky Phelan and Darragh O'Connell

  • "The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)"
    A Kandor Graphics and Green Moon Production

    Javier Recio Gracia

  • "Logorama" (Autour de Minuit)
    An Autour de Minuit Production

    Nicolas Schmerkin

  • "A Matter of Loaf and Death" (Aardman Animations)
    An Aardman Animations Production

    Nick Park

  • "The Door" (Network Ireland Television)
    An Octagon Films Production

    Juanita Wilson and James Flynn

  • "Instead of Abracadabra" (The Swedish Film Institute)
    A Directörn & Fabrikörn Production

    Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström

  • "Kavi"
    A Gregg Helvey Production

    Gregg Helvey

  • "Miracle Fish" (Premium Films)
    A Druid Films Production

    Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey

  • "The New Tenants"
    A Park Pictures and M & M Production

    Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Paul N.J. Ottosson

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Wylie Stateman

  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)

    Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin

  • "Up" (Walt Disney)

    Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano

  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)

    Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin

  • "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount)

    Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)

    Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones

  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

    Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken

  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)

    Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

    Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell

  • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Screenplay by Nick Hornby

  • "In the Loop" (IFC Films)

    Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche

  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

    Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher

  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)

    Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Written by Mark Boal

  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Written by Quentin Tarantino

  • "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)

    Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman

  • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features)

    Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen

  • "Up" (Walt Disney)

    Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter
    Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy




(This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects)

"Ajami," an Inosan Production (Kino International) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Israel)

"Avatar," a Lightstorm Entertainment Production (20th Century Fox) (9 nominations)
Art direction
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Visual effects

"The Blind Side," an Alcon Entertainment Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Sandra Bullock - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Best picture

"Bright Star," a Jan Chapman/Bright Star Films Production (Apparition) (1 nomination)
Costume design

"Burma VJ," a Magic Hour Films Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Coco before Chanel," a Haut et Court Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Costume design

"Coraline," a LAIKA Production (Focus Features) (1 nomination)
Best animated feature film

"The Cove," an Oceanic Preservation Society Production (Roadside Attractions) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Crazy Heart," an Informant Media/Butcher's Run Films Production (Fox Searchlight) (3 nominations)
Jeff Bridges - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Maggie Gyllenhaal - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Original song - "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)"

"District 9," a Block/Hanson Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (4 nominations)
Film editing
Best picture
Visual effects
Adapted screenplay

"An Education," a Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (3 nominations)
Carey Mulligan - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"El Secreto de Sus Ojos," a Haddock Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Argentina)

"Fantastic Mr. Fox," an American Empirical Production (20th Century Fox) (2 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original score

"Food, Inc.," a Robert Kenner Films Production (Magnolia Pictures) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince," a Warner Bros. Production (Warner Bros.) (1 nomination)
Cinematography

"The Hurt Locker," a Voltage Pictures Production (Summit Entertainment) (9 nominations)
Jeremy Renner - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Original screenplay

"Il Divo," an Indigo Film/Lucky Red/Parco Film/Babe Films Production (MPI Media Group through Music Box) (1 nomination)
Makeup

"The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus," a Poo Poo Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Art direction
Costume design

"In the Loop," a Loop Film/BBC Films and UK Film Council in association with Aramid Entertainment Production (IFC Films) (1 nomination)
Adapted screenplay

"Inglourious Basterds," a Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production (The Weinstein Company) (8 nominations)
Christoph Waltz - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Original screenplay

"Invictus," a Liberty Pictures Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Morgan Freeman - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Matt Damon - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

"Julie & Julia," a Columbia Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (1 nomination)
Meryl Streep - Performance by an actress in a leading role

"The Last Station," an Egoli Tossell Film/Zephyr Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Christopher Plummer - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Helen Mirren - Performance by an actress in a leading role

"The Lovely Bones," a Wingnut Films Production (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
Stanley Tucci - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

"The Messenger," an All the King's Horses Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (2 nominations)
Woody Harrelson - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Original screenplay

"The Milk of Sorrow," a Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Peru)

"The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers," a Kovno Communications Production (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Nine," a Weinstein Brothers/Marc Platt/Lucamar/Relativity Media Production (The Weinstein Company) (4 nominations)
Penélope Cruz - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Art direction
Costume design
Original song - "Take It All"

"Paris 36," a Galatée Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Original song - "Loin de Paname"

"Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire," a Lee Daniels Entertainment/ Smokewood Entertainment Production (Lionsgate) (6 nominations)
Gabourey Sidibe - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Mo'Nique - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Directing
Film editing
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"The Princess and the Frog," a Walt Disney Pictures Production (Walt Disney) (3 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original song - "Almost There"
Original song - "Down in New Orleans"

"The Secret of Kells," a Cartoon Saloon/Les Armateurs/Vivi Film Production (GKIDS) (1 nomination)
Best animated feature film

"A Serious Man," a Working Title Films Production (Focus Features) (2 nominations)
Best picture
Original screenplay

"Sherlock Holmes," a Warner Bros. UK Services Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Art direction
Original score

"A Single Man," a Fade to Black and Depth of Field Production (The Weinstein Company) (1 nomination)
Colin Firth - Performance by an actor in a leading role

"Star Trek," a Bad Robot Production (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) (4 nominations)
Makeup
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Visual effects

"Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen," a Don Murphy/Tom DeSanto/di Bonaventura Pictures/Ian Bryce Production (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
Sound mixing

"Un Prophète," a Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (France)

"Up," a Pixar Production (Walt Disney) (5 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Original screenplay

"Up in the Air," a Montecito Picture Company Production (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) (6 nominations)
George Clooney - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Vera Farmiga - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Anna Kendrick - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Directing
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"Which Way Home," a Mr. Mudd Production (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"The White Ribbon," an X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Cinematography
Best foreign language film (Germany)

"The Young Victoria," a GK Films Production (Apparition) (3 nominations)
Art direction
Costume design
Makeup

(This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects.)

"Avatar"

20th Century Fox

9

"The Hurt Locker"

Summit Entertainment

9

"Inglourious Basterds"

The Weinstein Company

8

"Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire"

Lionsgate

6

"Up in the Air"

Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios

6

"Up"

Walt Disney

5

"District 9"

Sony Pictures Releasing

4

"Nine"

The Weinstein Company

4

"Star Trek"

Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment

4

"Crazy Heart"

Fox Searchlight

3

"An Education"

Sony Pictures Classics

3

"The Princess and the Frog"

Walt Disney

3

"The Young Victoria"

Apparition

3

"The Blind Side"

Warner Bros.

2

"Fantastic Mr. Fox"

20th Century Fox

2

"The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus"

Sony Pictures Classics

2

"Invictus"

Warner Bros.

2

"The Last Station"

Sony Pictures Classics

2

"The Messenger"

Oscilloscope Laboratories

2

"A Serious Man"

Focus Features

2

"Sherlock Holmes"

Warner Bros.

2

"The White Ribbon"

Sony Pictures Classics

2

0 Kommentare

Neuester Kommentar