Sport : Der Tagesspiegel

NAME

GRUPPE H

JAPAN

Tor:

1Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi (26 J./Portsmouth)

12Seigo Narazaki (26/Nagoya Grampus Eight)

23Hitoshi Sogahata (22/Kashima Antlers)

Abwehr:

2Yutaka Akita (31/Kashima Antlers)

6Toshihiro Hattori (28/Jubilo Iwata)

4Ryuzo Morioka (26/Shimizu S-Pulse)

17Tsuneyasu Miyamoto (25/Gamba Osaka)

3Naoki Matsuda (25/Yokohama Marinos)

16Koji Nakata (22/Kashima Antlers)

Mittelfeld:

8Hiroaki Morishima (30/Cerezo Osaka)

15Takashi Fukunishi (25/Jubilo Iwata)

7Hidetoshi Nakata (25/AC Parma)

14Alessandro Santos (24/Shimizu S-Pulse)

21Kazuyuki Toda (24/Shimizu S-Pulse)

20Tomokazu Myojin (24/Kashiwa Reysol)

19Mitsuo Ogasawara (23/Kashima Antlers)

5Junichi Inamoto (22/Arsenal London)

18Shinji Ono (22/Feyenoord Rotterdam)

22Daisuke Ichikawa (22/Shimizu S-Pulse)

Angriff:

10Masashi Nakayama (34/Jubilo Iwata)

11Takayuki Suzuki (25/Kashima Antlers)

9Akinori Nishizawa (25/Cerezo Osaka)

13Atsushi Yanagisawa (25/Kashima Antlers)

Trainer:Philippe Troussier

BELGIEN

Tor:

1Geert de Vlieger (30/Willem II Tilburg)

23Frederic Herpoel (27/AA Gent)

13Francky Vandendriessche (31/Mouscron)

Abwehr:

3Glen De Boeck (30/RSC Anderlecht)

2Eric Deflandre (28/Olympique Lyon)

5Nico van Kerckhoven (31/Schalke 04)

16Daniel van Buyten (24/Olymp. Marseille)

12Peter van der Heyden (25/FC Brügge)

4Eric van Meir (34/Standard Lüttich)

15Jacky Peeters (32/AA Gent)

Mittelfeld:

8Bart Goor (29/Hertha BSC)

6Timmy Simons (25/FC Brügge)

21Danny Boffin (36/VV St. Truiden)

18Yves Vanderhaeghe (32/RSC Anderlecht)

17Gaetan Englebert (25/FC Brügge)

19Bernd Thijs (23/RC Genk)

14Sven Vermant (29/Schalke 04)

10Johan Walem (30/Standard Lüttich)

11Gert Verheyen (29/FC Brügge)

Angriff:

7Marc Wilmots (33/Schalke 04)

9Wesley Sonck (23/RC Genk)

22Mbo Mpenza (25/SC Mouscron)

20Branko Strupar (32/Derby County)

Trainer:Robert Waseige

RUSSLAND

Tor:

1Ruslan Nigmatullin (27/Hellas Verona)

23Alexander Filimonow (29/Elista)

12Stanislaw Tschertschessow (38/FC Tirol)

Abwehr:

7Viktor Onopko (32/Real Oviedo)

14Igor Tschugainow (32/Elista)

5Andrej Solomatin (26/ZSKA Moskau)

13Wjatscheslaw Dajew (29/ZSKA Moskau)

18Dmitri Sennikow (25/Lokomotive Moskau)

3Juri Nikiforow (31/PSV Eindhoven)

2Juri Kowtun (32/Spartak Moskau)

Mittelfeld:

8Waleri Karpin (33/Celta Vigo)

10Alexander Mostowoj (33/Celta Vigo)

20Marat Ismailow (19/Lokomotive Moskau)

9Igor Titow (26/Spartak Moskau)

21Dmitri Chochlow (26/Real S. San Sebastian)

17Sergej Semak (26/ZSKA Moskau)

6Igor Semschow (24/Torpedo Moskau)

15Dmitri Alenischew (29/FC Porto)

4Alexej Smertin (27/Girondins Bordeaux)

Angriff:

11Wladimir Bestschastnich (28/Spartak M.)

22Dimitri Sischow (18/Spartak Moskau)

19Ruslan Pimenow (20/Lokomotive Moskau)

16Alexander Kersakow (19/St. Petersburg)

Trainer:Oleg Romantsew

TUNESIEN

Tor:

1Ali Boumnijel (36/SEC Bastia)

16Hassen Bejaoui (26/Bizerte)

22Ahmed Jaouachi (27/Union Monastir)

Abwehr:

17Tarek Thabet (30/Esperance Tunis)

15Radhi Jaidi (26/Esperance Tunis)

2Khaled Badra (29/Esperance Tunis)

23Jose Clayton (28/Esperance Tunis)

19Emir Mkademi (23/Etoile Sahel)

4Mohamed Mkacher (27/Etoile Sahel)

14Hamdi Marzouki (25/Club Africain)

12Raouf Bouzaiene (31/Sampdoria Genua)

6Hatem Trabelsi (257Ajax Amsterdam)

Mittelfeld:

10Kaies Ghodhbane (26/Etoile Sahel)

21Mourad Melki (27/Esperance Tunis)

3Zoubair Baya (31/Besiktas Istanbul)

8Hassen Gabsi (28/Sampdoria Genua)

7Imed Mhadhebi (26/Sampdoria Genua)

18Selim Ben Achour (20/SC Martigues)

13Riadh Bouazizi (29/Bursaspor)

Angriff:

20Ali Zitouni (21/Esperance Tunis)

5Zied Jaziri (23/Etoile Sahel)

9Riadh Jelassi (30/Club Africain)

11Adel Sellimi (29/SC Freiburg)

Trainer:Ammar Souayah

0 Kommentare

Neuester Kommentar
      Kommentar schreiben