Sport : Der Tagesspiegel

NAME

GRUPPE B

SPANIEN

Tor:

1Iker Casillas (21 Jahre/Real Madrid)

23Pedro Contreras (30/FC Malaga)

13Ricardo (30/Real Valladolid)

Abwehr:

3Juanfran Garcia (25/Celta Vigo)

6Fernando Hierro (34/Real Madrid)

20Miguel Angel Nadal (35/Real Mallorca)

5Carles Puyol (24/FC Barcelona)

15Enrique Romero (30/Deportivo La Coruna)

2Curro Torres (25/FC Valencia)

Mittelfeld:

14David Albelda (24/FC Valencia)

8Ruben Baraja (26/FC Valencia)

11Javier de Pedro (28/Real S. San Sebastian)

21Luis Enrique (32/FC Barcelona)

18Sergio Gonzalez (25/Deportivo La Coruna)

4Ivan Helguera (27/Real Madrid)

16Gaizka Mendieta (28/Lazio Rom)

22Joaquín Sanchez (20/Betis Sevilla)

17Juan Carlos Valeron (26/La Coruna)

19Xavi (22/FC Barcelona)

Angriff:

7Raul Gonzalez (24/Real Madrid)

12Albert Luque (24/Real Mallorca)

9Fernando Morientes (26/Real Madrid)

10Diego Tristan (26/Deportivo La Coruna)

Trainer:José Antonio

SLOWENIEN

Tor:

12Mladen Dabanovic (30/SK Lokeren)

22Dejan Nemec (25/FC Brügge)

1Marko Simeunovic (34/Maribor P. Lasko)

Abwehr:

23Spasoje Bulajic (26/1. FC Köln)

5Marinko Galic (32/Sportline Koper)

6Aleksander Knavs (26/1. FC Kaiserslautern)

3Zeljko Milinovic (32/JEF United)

2Goran Sankovic (22/Slavia Prag)

4Muamer Vugdalic (24/Maribor P. Lasko)

Mittelfeld:

18Milenko Acimovic (25/Tottenham Hotspur)

8Ales Ceh (34/Grazer AK)

20Nastja Ceh (24/FC Brügge)

14Sasa Gajser (28/AA Gent)

19Amir Karic (28/Maribor Pivovarna Lasko)

7Dzoni Novak (32/SpVgg. Unterhaching)

11Miran Pavlin (30/FC Porto)

17Zoran Pavlovic (25/Austria Wien)

15Rajko Tavcar (27/1. FC Nürnberg)

10Zlatko Zahovic (31/Benfica Lissabon)

Angriff:

21Sebastjan Cimerotic (27/US Lecce)

9Milan Osterc (26/Hapoel Tel Aviv)

13Mladen Rudonja (30/FC Portsmouth)

16Senad Tiganj (26/Olympija Ljubljana)

Trainer:Srecko Katanec

PARAGUAY

Tor:

1Jose Luis Chilavert (36/Racing Straßburg)

22Ricardo Tavarelli (31/Olimpia Asuncion)

12Justo Villar (24/Libertad Asuncion)

Abwehr:

2Francisco Arce (31/Palmeiras Sao Paulo)

5Celso Ayala (31/River Plate Buenos Aires)

18Julio Caceres (22/Olimpia Asuncion)

21Denis Caniza (27/Santos Laguna)

4Carlos Gamarra (31/AEK Athen)

19Daniel Sanabria (25/Libertad)

3Pedro Sarabia (26/River Plate Buenos Aires)

Mittelfeld:

10Roberto Acuna (30/Real Saragossa)

8Guido Alvarenga (31/Leon)

15Carlos Bonet (24/Libertad)

17Juan Carlos Franco (29/Olimpia Asuncion)

14Diego Gavilan (22/Los Tecos)

16Gustavo Morinigo (25/Libertad)

13Carlos Paredes (25/FC Porto)

6Estanislao Struway (33/Libertad)

Angriff:

7Richart Baez (28/Olimpia Asuncion)

11Jorge Campos (25/Universidad Catolica)

20Jose Cardozo (31/Toluca)

23Nelson Cuevas (22/River Plate B. Aires)

9Roque Santa Cruz (21/Bayern München)

Trainer:Cesare Maldini

SÜDAFRIKA

Tor:

16Andre Arendse (24/Santos FC Kapstadt)

20Calvin Marlin (26/Ajax Kapstadt)

1Hans Vonk (32/SC Heerenveen)

Abwehr:

5Jacob Lekgetho (25/Lokomotive Moskau)

3Bradley Carnell (25/VfB Stuttgart)

13Pierre Issa (26/FC Watford)

4Aaron Mokoena (21/FC Antwerpen)

22Thabang Molefe (23/Jomo Cosmos)

2Cyril Nzama (27/Kaizer Chiefs)

19Lucas Radebe (33/Leeds United)

Mittelfeld:

18Delron Buckley (24/VfL Bochum)

7Quinton Fortune (25/Manchester United)

8Thabo Mngomeni (32/Orlando Pirates)

10Bennett Mnguni (28/Lokomotive Moskau)

12Teboho Mokoena (32/FC St. Gallen)

9MacDonald Mukansi (27/Lokomotive Sofia)

21Steven Pienaar (20/Ajax Amsterdam)

11Jabu Pule (21/Kaizer Chiefs)

6McBeth Sibaya (24/Jomo Cosmos)

15Sibusiso Zuma (26/FC Kopenhagen)

Angriff:

17Bennedict McCarthy (24/FC Porto)

23George Koumantarakis (28/FC Basel)

14Siyabonga Nomvete (24/Udinese Calcio)

Trainer:Jomo Sono

0 Kommentare

Neuester Kommentar